Monday, August 7, 2017

reflection: constructions of parallel lines, perpendicular lines, congruent line segments, perpendicular bisector, angle bisector, and congruent angle.

A little bit confusing but it's a nice topic to learn.The hardest thing in this lesson is to remember to bring my compass to school!!!!!! This lesson taught me to draw parallel lines, perpendicular lines, congruent line segments, and a lot more using the compass. Make an easy exam for me please.

Sunday, July 2, 2017

Average


NameheightAgewidth armshand widthpinky lengtheyebrowlength hairshoulder widthaverage
1 Proud1601215516.56.145046.756.2875
2 Thum160121562071.20.53749.2125
3 Jasmine15512149195.250.7532.14251.8875
4 Minnie15612154174.53.6534655.7625
5 Clare1511214914.55.56.52640
6 View15712152185.51434053.5625
Ufo15812158206163449.375
Namchuem13712128.5146555556555539.582680.875
Noon1215419733038
M1561255551750.52434725.4375
Mint7621166211.39.54748.82857143
mint1526
Poom15513155196153955.28571429
Ice(แก้วหน้าice)Oh my god14312120144.5343742.1875
Donut158544284.66666667
Phun15612155555
Ging Ging1425555517515537
Dear5530.336
pratric153z1115315359873444444444415346.246
Yuki1473342
Patrick17013174.519.87.25.5342.854.475

1.Patrick because he is 170cm tall.
2.It's almost the same.
3.M. Yes he plays sports.
4.No, because
5.I think no.
1. I measured the length of one tile, then count the numbers of the tiles and multiply them together.
2.


Description of method
Length
Width
Walk
99m
2.4m


     
  

Sunday, June 18, 2017

l like to learn about it. Sometimes it was so hard especially when I took the test. Please make the quiz easier next time(^^).